Nummer Name Dozent
1 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Wölfel, Christian
2 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Wölfel, Christian
3 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Wölfel, Christian
4 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
5 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
6 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
7 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
8 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
9 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
10 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
11 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
12 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
13 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
14 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
15 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
16 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
17 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
18 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
19 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
20 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
21 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
22 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
23 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
24 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
25 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
26 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
27 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
28 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
29 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
30 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
31 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
32 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
33 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
34 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
35 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
36 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
37 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
38 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
39 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
40 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
41 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
42 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
43 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
44 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
45 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
46 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
47 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
48 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
49 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
50 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
51 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
52 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
53 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
54 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
55 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
56 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
57 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
58 160328 Quantum Optics Jukam, Nathan
59 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
60 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
61 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
62 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
63 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
64 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
65 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
66 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
67 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
68 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
69 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
70 139180 Smart Apparatuses Grünewald, Marcus
71 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
72 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
73 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
74 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
75 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
76 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
77 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
78 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
79 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
80 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
81 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
82 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
83 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
84 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
85 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
86 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
87 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
88 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
89 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
90 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
91 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
92 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
93 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
94 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
95 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
96 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
97 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
98 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga

Page: