Nummer Name Dozent
1 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
2 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
3 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
4 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
5 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
6 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
7 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
8 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
9 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
10 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
11 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
12 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
13 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
14 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
15 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
16 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
17 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
18 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
19 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
20 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
21 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
22 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
23 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
24 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
25 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
26 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
27 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
28 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
29 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
30 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
31 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
32 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
33 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
34 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
35 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
36 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
37 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
38 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
39 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
40 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
41 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
42 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
43 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
44 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
45 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
46 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
47 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
48 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
49 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
50 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
51 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
52 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
53 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
54 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
55 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
56 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
57 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
58 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
59 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
60 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
61 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
62 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
63 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
64 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
65 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
66 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
67 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
68 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
69 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
70 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
71 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
72 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
73 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
74 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
75 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
76 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
77 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
78 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
79 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
80 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
81 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
82 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
83 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
84 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
85 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
86 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
87 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
88 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
89 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
90 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
91 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
92 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
93 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
94 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
95 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
96 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
97 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
98 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
99 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
100 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
101 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
102 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
103 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
104 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
105 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
106 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
107 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
108 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
109 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
110 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
111 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
112 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
113 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
114 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
115 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
116 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
117 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
118 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
119 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter

Page: