Nummer Name Dozent
1 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
2 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
3 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
4 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
5 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
6 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
7 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
8 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
9 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
10 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
11 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
12 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
13 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
14 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
15 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
16 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
17 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
18 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
19 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
20 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
21 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
22 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
23 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
24 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
25 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
26 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
27 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
28 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
29 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
30 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
31 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
32 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
33 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
34 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
35 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
36 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
37 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
38 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
39 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
40 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
41 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
42 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
43 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
44 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
45 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
46 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
47 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
48 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
49 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
50 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
51 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
52 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
53 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
54 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
55 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
56 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
57 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
58 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
59 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
60 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
61 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
62 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
63 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
64 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
65 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
66 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
67 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
68 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
69 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
70 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
71 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
72 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
73 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
74 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
75 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
76 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
77 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
78 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
79 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
80 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
81 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
82 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
83 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
84 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
85 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
86 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
87 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
88 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
89 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
90 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
91 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
92 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
93 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
94 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
95 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
96 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
97 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
98 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
99 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
100 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
101 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
102 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
103 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
104 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
105 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
106 160317 Quantum Optics Jukam, Nathan
107 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
108 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
109 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
110 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
111 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
112 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
113 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
114 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
115 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
116 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
117 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
118 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
119 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
120 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
121 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
122 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
123 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
124 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
125 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
126 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
127 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
128 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
129 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
130 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
131 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
132 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
133 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
134 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
135 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
136 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
137 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
138 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
139 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
140 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
141 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
142 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
143 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
144 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
145 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
146 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
147 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
148 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
149 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
150 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
151 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
152 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
153 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
154 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
155 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
156 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
157 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
158 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
159 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
160 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
161 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
162 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
163 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
164 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
165 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
166 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
167 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
168 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
169 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
170 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
171 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
172 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
173 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
174 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga

Page: