Nummer Name Dozent
1 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
2 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
3 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
4 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
5 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
6 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
7 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
8 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
9 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
10 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
11 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
12 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
13 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
14 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
15 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
16 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
17 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
18 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
19 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
20 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
21 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
22 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
23 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
24 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
25 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
26 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
27 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
28 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
29 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
30 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
31 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
32 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
33 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
34 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
35 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
36 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
37 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
38 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
39 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
40 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
41 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
42 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
43 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
44 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
45 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
46 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
47 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
48 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Saetchnikov, Anton
49 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
50 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
51 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
52 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
53 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
54 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
55 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
56 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
57 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
58 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
59 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
60 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
61 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
62 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
63 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
64 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
65 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
66 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
67 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
68 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
69 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
70 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
71 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
72 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
73 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
74 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
75 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
76 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
77 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
78 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
79 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
80 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
81 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
82 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
83 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
84 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
85 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
86 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
87 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
88 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
89 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
90 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
91 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
92 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
93 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
94 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
95 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
96 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
97 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
98 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
99 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
100 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
101 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
102 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
103 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
104 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
105 160317 Quantum Optics Jukam, Nathan
106 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
107 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
108 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
109 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
110 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
111 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
112 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
113 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
114 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
115 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
116 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
117 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
118 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
119 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
120 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
121 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
122 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
123 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
124 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
125 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
126 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
127 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
128 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
129 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
130 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
131 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
132 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
133 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
134 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
135 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
136 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
137 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
138 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
139 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
140 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
141 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
142 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
143 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
144 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
145 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
146 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
147 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
148 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
149 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
150 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
151 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
152 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
153 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
154 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
155 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
156 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
157 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
158 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
159 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
160 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
161 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
162 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
163 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
164 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
165 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
166 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
167 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
168 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
169 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
170 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
171 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga

Page: