Nummer Name Dozent
1 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
2 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
3 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
4 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
5 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
6 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
7 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
8 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
9 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
10 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
11 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
12 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
13 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
14 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
15 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
16 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
17 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
18 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
19 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
20 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
21 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
22 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
23 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
24 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
25 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
26 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
27 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
28 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
29 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
30 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
31 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
32 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
33 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
34 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
35 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
36 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
37 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
38 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
39 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
40 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
41 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
42 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
43 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
44 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
45 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
46 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
47 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
48 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
49 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
50 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB

Page: