Nummer Name Dozent
1 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
2 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Wölfel, Christian
3 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Wölfel, Christian
4 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Wölfel, Christian
5 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
6 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
7 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
8 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
9 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
10 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
11 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
12 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
13 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
14 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
15 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
16 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
17 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
18 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
19 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
20 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
21 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
22 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
23 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
24 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
25 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
26 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
27 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
28 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
29 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
30 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
31 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
32 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
33 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
34 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
35 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
36 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
37 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
38 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
39 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
40 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
41 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
42 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
43 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
44 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
45 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
46 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
47 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
48 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
49 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
50 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Saetchnikov, Anton

Page: