Nummer Name Dozent
1 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
2 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
3 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
4 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
5 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
6 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
7 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
8 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
9 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
10 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
11 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
12 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
13 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
14 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
15 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
16 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
17 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
18 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
19 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
20 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
21 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
22 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
23 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
24 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
25 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
26 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
27 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
28 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
29 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
30 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
31 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
32 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
33 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
34 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
35 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
36 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
37 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
38 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
39 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
40 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
41 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
42 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
43 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
44 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
45 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
46 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
47 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
48 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
49 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
50 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.

Page: