Nummer Name Dozent
1 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
2 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
3 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
4 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
5 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
6 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
7 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
8 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
9 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
10 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
11 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
12 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
13 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
14 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
15 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
16 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
17 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
18 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
19 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
20 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
21 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
22 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
23 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
24 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
25 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
26 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
27 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
28 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
29 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
30 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
31 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
32 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
33 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
34 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
35 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
36 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
37 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
38 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
39 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
40 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
41 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
42 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
43 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
44 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
45 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
46 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
47 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
48 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
49 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
50 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea

Page: