Nummer Name Dozent
1 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
2 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
3 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
4 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
5 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
6 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
7 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
8 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
9 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
10 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
11 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
12 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
13 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
14 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
15 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
16 141270 Scientific Working Brenner, Carsten
17 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
18 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
19 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
20 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
21 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
22 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
23 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
24 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
25 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
26 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
27 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
28 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
29 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
30 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
31 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
32 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
33 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
34 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
35 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
36 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
37 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
38 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
39 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
40 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
41 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
42 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
43 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
44 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
45 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
46 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
47 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
48 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
49 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
50 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
51 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
52 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
53 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
54 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
55 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
56 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
57 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
58 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
59 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
60 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
61 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
62 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
63 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
64 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
65 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
66 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
67 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
68 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
69 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
70 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
71 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
72 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
73 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
74 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
75 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
76 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
77 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
78 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
79 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
80 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
81 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
82 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
83 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
84 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
85 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
86 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
87 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
88 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
89 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
90 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
91 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
92 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
93 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Paar, Chris­tof
94 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
95 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
96 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
97 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
98 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
99 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
100 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
101 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
102 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
103 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
104 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
105 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
106 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
107 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
108 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
109 141377 Computational Engineering 1 Geiser, Jürgen
110 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
111 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
112 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
113 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
114 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
115 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
116 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
117 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
118 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
119 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
120 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
121 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
122 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
123 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
124 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
125 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
126 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
127 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
128 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
129 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
130 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
131 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
132 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
133 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
134 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
135 143101 3rd SecHuman Summer School: Brave New World –Security for Humans in Cyberspace Paar, Chris­tof

Page: