Nummer Name Dozent
1 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
2 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
3 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
4 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
5 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
6 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
7 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
8 141201 TLS CASA lecture Schwenk, Jörg
9 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Buchin, Maike
10 500004 Theoretische Informatik Kiltz, Eike
11 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
12 251251 Technical English: Basics Shyian, Tetiana
13 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
14 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
15 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
16 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
17 141346 Software Engineering Studiendekan ITS
18 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
19 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
20 150542 Seminar on Knowledge Graphs Acosta Deibe, Maribel
21 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
22 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
23 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
24 141344 Requirements Engineering Sasse, Martina Angela
25 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
26 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
27 141142 Rechnerarchitektur für Informatik Niemann, Philipp
28 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
29 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
30 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
31 141481 Programmierung und Algorithmen für ET/IT (PO 20) Glasmachers, Tobias
32 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
33 141343 Programmierung für ITS (PO 20) Glasmachers, Tobias
34 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
35 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
36 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
37 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
38 150306 Post quantum cryptography Kiltz, Eike
39 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
40 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
41 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
42 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
43 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
44 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
45 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
46 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
47 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
48 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
49 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
50 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
51 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Weihs, Claus
52 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
53 150324 Model Checking Zeume, Thomas
54 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
55 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
56 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
57 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
58 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
59 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
60 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
61 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Sezgin, Aydin
62 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
63 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
64 150128 Mathematik 1 für Informatik und ITS (PO 20) Leander, Gregor
65 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
66 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
67 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
68 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
69 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
70 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
71 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
72 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
73 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
74 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
75 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
76 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
77 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
78 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
79 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
80 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
81 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
82 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
83 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
84 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
85 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
86 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
87 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
88 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
89 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
90 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
91 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
92 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
93 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
94 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Saetchnikov, Anton
95 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
96 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
97 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
98 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
99 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
100 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
101 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
102 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
103 142221 Master Practical Course Machine Learning and Security Holz, Thorsten
104 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
105 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
106 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
107 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
108 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
109 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
110 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
111 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
112 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
113 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
114 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
115 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
116 144013 Lehrveranstaltungen der RUB Dozenten der RUB
117 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
118 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
119 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
120 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
121 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
122 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
123 150312 Cryptography May, Alexander
124 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
125 150262 Komplexitätstheorie Zeume, Thomas
126 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
127 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
128 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
129 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
130 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
131 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
132 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
133 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
134 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
135 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
136 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
137 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
138 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
139 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
140 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
141 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
142 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
143 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
144 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
145 141341 Human Aspects of Cryptography Adoption and Use Schaewitz, Leonie
146 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
147 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Güneysu, Tim
148 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
149 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
150 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
151 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
152 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
153 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
154 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
155 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
156 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Bals, Rüdiger
157 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
158 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
159 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
160 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
161 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
162 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
163 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
164 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
165 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
166 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
167 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
168 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
169 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
170 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
171 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
172 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
173 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
174 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
175 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
176 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
177 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
178 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
179 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
180 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
181 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
182 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
183 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
184 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
185 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
186 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
187 150308 Discrete Mathematics Schuster, Björn
188 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
189 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
190 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
191 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
192 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
193 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
194 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
195 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
196 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
197 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Güneysu, Tim
198 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
199 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
200 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
201 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
202 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
203 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
204 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
205 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
206 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
207 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
208 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
209 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
210 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
211 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
212 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
213 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
214 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
215 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
216 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
217 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
218 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
219 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
220 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
221 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
222 140001 Anpassungsfächer Dozenten der RUB
223 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
224 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Niemietz, Marcus

Page: