Nummer Name Dozent
1 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
2 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
3 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
4 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
5 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
6 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
7 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
8 141201 TLS CASA lecture Schwenk, Jörg
9 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Buchin, Maike
10 500004 Theoretische Informatik Kiltz, Eike
11 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
12 251251 Technical English: Basics Shyian, Tetiana
13 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
14 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
15 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
16 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
17 141346 Software Engineering Studiendekan ITS
18 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
19 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
20 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
21 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
22 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
23 141344 Requirements Engineering Sasse, Martina Angela
24 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
25 141140 Computer Architecture N.N.
26 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
27 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
28 141343 Programmierung Glasmachers, Tobias
29 141481 Programmierung und Algorithmen Glasmachers, Tobias
30 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
31 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
32 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
33 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
34 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
35 150306 Post quantum cryptography Kiltz, Eike
36 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
37 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
38 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
39 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
40 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
41 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
42 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
43 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
44 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
45 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
46 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
47 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
48 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Weihs, Claus
49 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
50 150324 Model Checking Zeume, Thomas
51 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
52 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
53 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
54 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
55 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
56 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
57 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
58 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Sezgin, Aydin
59 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
60 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
61 150128 Mathematik 1 für Informatik und ITS (PO 20) Leander, Gregor
62 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
63 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
64 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
65 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
66 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
67 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
68 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
69 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
70 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
71 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
72 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
73 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
74 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
75 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
76 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
77 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
78 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
79 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
80 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
81 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
82 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
83 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
84 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
85 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
86 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
87 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
88 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
89 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
90 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Saetchnikov, Anton
91 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
92 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
93 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
94 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
95 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
96 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
97 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
98 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
99 142221 Master Practical Course Machine Learning and Security Holz, Thorsten
100 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
101 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
102 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
103 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
104 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
105 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
106 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
107 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
108 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
109 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
110 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
111 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
112 144013 Lehrveranstaltungen der RUB Dozenten der RUB
113 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
114 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
115 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
116 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
117 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
118 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
119 150312 Cryptography May, Alexander
120 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
121 150262 Komplexitätstheorie Zeume, Thomas
122 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
123 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
124 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
125 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
126 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
127 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
128 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
129 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
130 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
131 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
132 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
133 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
134 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
135 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
136 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
137 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
138 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
139 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
140 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
141 141341 Human Aspects of Cryptography Adoption and Use Schaewitz, Leonie
142 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
143 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Holz, Thorsten
144 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
145 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
146 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
147 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
148 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
149 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
150 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
151 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
152 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Bals, Rüdiger
153 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
154 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
155 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
156 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
157 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
158 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
159 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
160 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
161 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
162 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
163 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
164 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
165 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
166 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
167 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
168 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
169 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
170 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
171 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
172 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
173 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
174 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
175 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
176 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
177 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
178 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
179 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
180 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
181 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
182 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
183 150308 Discrete Mathematics Schuster, Björn
184 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
185 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
186 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
187 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
188 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
189 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
190 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
191 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
192 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
193 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
194 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
195 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
196 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
197 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
198 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
199 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
200 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
201 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
202 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
203 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
204 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
205 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
206 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
207 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
208 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
209 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
210 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
211 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
212 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
213 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
214 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
215 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
216 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
217 140001 Anpassungsfächer Dozenten der RUB
218 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
219 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Niemietz, Marcus

Page: