Nummer Name Dozent
1 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
2 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
3 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
4 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
5 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
6 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
7 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
8 141201 TLS CASA lecture Schwenk, Jörg
9 150302 Theoretische Informatik Buchin, Maike
10 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
11 251251 Technical English: Basics Shyian, Tetiana
12 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
13 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
14 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
15 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
16 141346 Software Engineering Berger, Thorsten
17 139180 Smart Apparatuses Grünewald, Marcus
18 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
19 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
20 150562 Seminar Satisfiability Zeume, Thomas
21 150542 Seminar on Knowledge Graphs Acosta Deibe, Maribel
22 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
23 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
24 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
25 141344 Requirements Engineering Sasse, Martina Angela
26 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
27 141254 Red- and Blue Teaming Grothe, Martin
28 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
29 141142 Rechnerarchitektur für Informatik Niemann, Philipp
30 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
31 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
32 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
33 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
34 141481 Programmierung und Algorithmen für ET/IT (PO 20) Glasmachers, Tobias
35 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
36 141343 Programmierung für ITS (PO 20) Glasmachers, Tobias
37 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
38 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
39 211006 Praktikum zur Kryptanalyse May, Alexander
40 150306 Post quantum cryptography Kiltz, Eike
41 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
42 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
43 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
44 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
45 160311 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
46 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
47 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
48 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
49 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
50 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
51 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
52 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
53 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
54 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Rudolph, Günter
55 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
56 150324 Model Checking Zeume, Thomas
57 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
58 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
59 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
60 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
61 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
62 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
63 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
64 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
65 150114 Mathematics 3 Lipinski, Mario
66 150128 Mathematik 1 für Informatik und ITS (PO 20) Leander, Gregor
67 150110 Mathematics 1 Püttmann, Annett
68 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
69 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
70 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
71 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
72 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
73 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
74 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
75 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
76 143251 Master seminar Privacy and Security in Mobile Operating Systems Degeling, Martin
77 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
78 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
79 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
80 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
81 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
82 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
83 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
84 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
85 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
86 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
87 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
88 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
89 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
90 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
91 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
92 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
93 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
94 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
95 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
96 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Saetchnikov, Anton
97 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
98 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
99 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
100 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
101 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
102 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
103 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
104 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
105 142221 Master Practical Course Machine Learning and Security Holz, Thorsten
106 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
107 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
108 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
109 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
110 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
111 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
112 142364 Master Practical Research Course (Laboratory studies) Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
113 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
114 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
115 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
116 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
117 141275 Light and Matter Mussenbrock, Thomas
118 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
119 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
120 140015 Lehrveranstaltungen über das UNIC-Programm Dozenten der RUB
121 144013 Lehrveranstaltungen der RUB Dozenten der RUB
122 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
123 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
124 139930 Laser Metrology Ostendorf, Andreas
125 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
126 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
127 141274 LabView Programming Korolov, Ihor
128 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
129 150312 Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
130 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
131 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
132 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
133 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
134 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
135 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
136 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
137 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
138 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
139 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
140 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
141 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
142 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
143 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
144 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
145 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
146 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
147 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
148 141341 Human Aspects of Cryptography Adoption and Use Sasse, Martina Angela
149 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
150 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Güneysu, Tim
151 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
152 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
153 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
154 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
155 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
156 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
157 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
158 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
159 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Bals, Rüdiger
160 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
161 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
162 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
163 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
164 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
165 142033 Practical Research Project Embedded Security 2 Paar, Chris­tof
166 142032 Practical Research Project Embedded Security 1 Paar, Chris­tof
167 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
168 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
169 160033 Experimental Physics Czarnetzki, Uwe
170 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
171 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
172 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
173 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
174 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
175 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
176 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
177 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
178 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
179 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
180 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
181 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
182 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
183 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
184 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
185 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
186 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
187 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
188 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
189 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
190 150308 Discrete Mathematics Schuster, Björn
191 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
192 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
193 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
194 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
195 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
196 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
197 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
198 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
199 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
200 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Güneysu, Tim
201 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
202 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
203 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
204 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
205 141079 Managing Uncertainty in Transmission System Operation Ringelband, Tilman
206 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
207 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
208 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
209 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
210 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
211 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
212 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
213 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
214 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
215 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
216 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
217 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
218 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
219 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
220 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
221 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
222 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
223 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
224 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
225 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
226 140001 Anpassungsfächer Dozenten der RUB
227 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Schwenk, Jörg

Page: