Nummer Name Dozent
1 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
2 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
3 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
4 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
5 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
6 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
7 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
8 141201 TLS CASA lecture Schwenk, Jörg
9 150240 Theoretische Informatik Buchin, Maike
10 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
11 251251 Technical English: Basics Shyian, Tetiana
12 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
13 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
14 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
15 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
16 141346 Software Engineering Berger, Thorsten
17 139180 Smart Apparatuses Grünewald, Marcus
18 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
19 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
20 150562 Seminar Satisfiability Zeume, Thomas
21 150542 Seminar on Knowledge Graphs Acosta Deibe, Maribel
22 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
23 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
24 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
25 141344 Requirements Engineering Sasse, Martina Angela
26 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
27 141254 Red- and Blue Teaming Grothe, Martin
28 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
29 141142 Rechnerarchitektur für Informatik Niemann, Philipp
30 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
31 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
32 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
33 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
34 141481 Programmierung und Algorithmen für ET/IT (PO 20) Glasmachers, Tobias
35 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
36 141343 Programmierung für ITS (PO 20) Glasmachers, Tobias
37 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
38 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
39 150306 Post quantum cryptography Kiltz, Eike
40 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
41 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
42 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
43 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
44 160311 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
45 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
46 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
47 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
48 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
49 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
50 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
51 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
52 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
53 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Weihs, Claus
54 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
55 150324 Model Checking Zeume, Thomas
56 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
57 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
58 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
59 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
60 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
61 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
62 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
63 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
64 150114 Mathematics 3 Lipinski, Mario
65 150128 Mathematik 1 für Informatik und ITS (PO 20) Leander, Gregor
66 150110 Mathematics 1 Püttmann, Annett
67 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
68 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
69 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
70 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
71 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
72 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
73 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
74 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
75 143251 Master seminar Privacy and Security in Mobile Operating Systems Degeling, Martin
76 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
77 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
78 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
79 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
80 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
81 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
82 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
83 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
84 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
85 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
86 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
87 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
88 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
89 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
90 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
91 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
92 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
93 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
94 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
95 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
96 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Saetchnikov, Anton
97 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
98 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
99 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
100 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
101 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
102 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
103 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
104 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
105 142221 Master Practical Course Machine Learning and Security Holz, Thorsten
106 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
107 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
108 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
109 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
110 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
111 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
112 142364 Master Practical Research Course (Laboratory studies) Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
113 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
114 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
115 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
116 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
117 141275 Light and Matter Mussenbrock, Thomas
118 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
119 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
120 140015 Lehrveranstaltungen über das UNIC-Programm Dozenten der RUB
121 144013 Lehrveranstaltungen der RUB Dozenten der RUB
122 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
123 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
124 139930 Laser Metrology Ostendorf, Andreas
125 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
126 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
127 141274 LabView Programming Korolov, Ihor
128 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
129 150312 Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
130 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
131 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
132 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
133 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
134 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
135 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
136 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
137 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
138 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
139 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
140 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
141 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
142 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
143 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
144 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
145 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
146 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
147 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
148 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
149 141341 Human Aspects of Cryptography Adoption and Use Sasse, Martina Angela
150 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
151 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Güneysu, Tim
152 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
153 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
154 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
155 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
156 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
157 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
158 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
159 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
160 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Bals, Rüdiger
161 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
162 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
163 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
164 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
165 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
166 142033 Practical Research Project Embedded Security 2 Paar, Chris­tof
167 142032 Practical Research Project Embedded Security 1 Paar, Chris­tof
168 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
169 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
170 160033 Experimental Physics Czarnetzki, Uwe
171 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
172 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
173 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
174 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
175 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
176 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
177 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
178 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
179 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
180 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
181 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
182 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
183 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
184 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
185 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
186 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
187 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
188 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
189 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
190 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
191 150308 Discrete Mathematics Schuster, Björn
192 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
193 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
194 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
195 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
196 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
197 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
198 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
199 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
200 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
201 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Güneysu, Tim
202 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
203 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
204 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
205 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
206 141079 Managing Uncertainty in Transmission System Operation Ringelband, Tilman
207 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
208 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
209 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
210 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
211 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
212 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
213 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
214 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
215 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
216 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
217 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
218 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
219 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
220 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
221 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
222 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
223 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
224 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
225 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
226 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
227 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
228 140001 Anpassungsfächer Dozenten der RUB
229 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
230 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Schwenk, Jörg

Page: