Nummer Name Dozent
1 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
2 141341 "Why people don´t use crypto- and why those who try mistakes?" Sasse, Martina Angela
3 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
4 150232 Number Theory Ozornova, Viktoriya
5 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus
6 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
7 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
8 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
9 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
10 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
11 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
12 251250 Technical English: Projects and management in technical contexts Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
13 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
14 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
15 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
16 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
17 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
18 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
19 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
20 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
21 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
22 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
23 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
24 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
25 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
26 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
27 150355 Probabilistische Algorithmen May, Alexander
28 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
29 144012 Praxisprojekt Mitarbeiter von Firmen
30 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
31 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
32 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
33 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
34 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
35 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
36 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
37 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
38 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
39 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
40 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
41 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
42 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
43 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Weihs, Claus
44 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
45 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
46 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
47 141027 Managing Human Behaviour in IT Security Sasse, Martina Angela
48 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
49 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
50 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
51 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
52 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
53 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
54 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
55 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
56 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
57 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
58 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
59 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
60 150539 Master Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
61 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
62 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
63 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
64 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
65 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
66 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
67 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
68 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
69 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
70 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
71 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
72 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
73 143250 Master seminar Applied Privacy and Anonymity Degeling, Martin
74 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
75 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
76 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
77 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
78 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
79 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
80 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
81 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
82 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
83 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
84 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
85 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
86 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
87 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
88 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
89 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
90 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
91 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
92 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
93 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
94 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
95 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
96 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
97 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
98 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
99 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
100 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
101 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
102 310508 Machine Learning: Supervised Methods Glasmachers, Tobias
103 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
104 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
105 144013 Lehrveranstaltungen der RUB Dozenten der RUB
106 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
107 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
108 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
109 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
110 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
111 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
112 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
113 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
114 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
115 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
116 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
117 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
118 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
119 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
120 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
121 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
122 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
123 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Güneysu, Tim
124 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
125 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
126 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
127 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
128 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
129 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
130 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
131 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
132 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Holz, Thorsten
133 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
134 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
135 136700 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Teil 2 Cohausz, Helge B.
136 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
137 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
138 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
139 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
140 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
141 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
142 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
143 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
144 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
145 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
146 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
147 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
148 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science Fleischhacker, Nils
149 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
150 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
151 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
152 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
153 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
154 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
155 150322 Data Structure Simon, Hans Ulrich
156 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
157 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
158 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
159 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
160 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
161 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
162 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
163 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
164 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
165 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
166 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
167 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
168 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
169 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
170 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
171 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
172 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
173 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
174 150509 Bachelor Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
175 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
176 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
177 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
178 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
179 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
180 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
181 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
182 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
183 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
184 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
185 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
186 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
187 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
188 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
189 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
190 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
191 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
192 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald

Page: