Nummer Name Dozent
1 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
2 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
3 150232 Number Theory Ozornova, Viktoriya
4 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
5 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus
6 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
7 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
8 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
9 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
10 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
11 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
12 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
13 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
14 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
15 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
16 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Buchin, Maike
17 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
18 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
19 251250 Technical English: Projects and management in technical contexts Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
20 251251 Technical English: Basics Shyian, Tetiana
21 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
22 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
23 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
24 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
25 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
26 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
27 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
28 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
29 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
30 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
31 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
32 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
33 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
34 150359 Security and Privacy for Big Data Schäge, Sven
35 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
36 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
37 141270 Scientific Working Brenner, Carsten
38 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
39 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
40 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
41 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
42 141140 Computer Architecture Fricke, Florian
43 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
44 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
45 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
46 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
47 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
48 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
49 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
50 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
51 150355 Probabilistische Algorithmen May, Alexander
52 150353 Privacy-Preserving Authentication Schäge, Sven
53 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
54 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
55 150306 Post quantum cryptography Kiltz, Eike
56 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
57 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
58 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
59 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
60 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
61 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
62 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
63 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
64 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
65 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
66 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
67 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
68 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
69 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
70 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
71 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
72 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
73 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
74 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
75 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
76 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
77 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
78 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
79 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
80 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
81 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Weihs, Claus
82 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
83 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
84 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
85 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
86 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
87 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
88 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
89 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
90 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
91 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
92 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
93 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
94 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
95 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
96 150114 Mathematics 3 Lipinski, Mario
97 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
98 150110 Mathematics 1 Püttmann, Annett
99 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
100 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
101 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
102 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
103 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
104 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
105 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
106 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
107 150539 Master Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
108 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
109 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
110 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
111 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
112 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
113 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
114 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
115 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
116 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
117 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
118 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
119 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
120 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
121 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
122 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
123 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
124 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
125 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
126 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
127 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
128 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
129 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
130 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
131 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
132 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
133 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
134 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
135 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
136 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
137 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
138 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
139 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
140 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
141 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
142 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
143 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
144 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
145 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
146 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
147 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
148 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
149 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
150 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
151 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
152 150584 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
153 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
154 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
155 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
156 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
157 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
158 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
159 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
160 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
161 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
162 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
163 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
164 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
165 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
166 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
167 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
168 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
169 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
170 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
171 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
172 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
173 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
174 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
175 310508 Machine Learning: Supervised Methods Glasmachers, Tobias
176 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
177 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
178 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
179 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
180 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
181 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
182 160308 Laser Spectroscopy Hägele, Daniel
183 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
184 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
185 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
186 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
187 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
188 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
189 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
190 150312 Cryptography May, Alexander
191 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
192 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
193 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
194 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
195 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
196 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
197 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
198 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
199 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
200 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
201 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
202 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
203 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
204 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
205 141248 IT-Security-Startup-Know-How Hoff, Fabian
206 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Paar, Chris­tof
207 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
208 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
209 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
210 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
211 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
212 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
213 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
214 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
215 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
216 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
217 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
218 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
219 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
220 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Leander, Gregor
221 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
222 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
223 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
224 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
225 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
226 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
227 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
228 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
229 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
230 136700 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Teil 2 Cohausz, Helge B.
231 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Bals, Rüdiger
232 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
233 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
234 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
235 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
236 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
237 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
238 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
239 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
240 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
241 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
242 160033 Experimental Physics Tsankov, Tsanko
243 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
244 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
245 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
246 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
247 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
248 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
249 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
250 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
251 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
252 150347 Elliptic Curves and Cryptography May, Alexander
253 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
254 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
255 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
256 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
257 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
258 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
259 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
260 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
261 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
262 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
263 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
264 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
265 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science Fleischhacker, Nils
266 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
267 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
268 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
269 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
270 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
271 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
272 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
273 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
274 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
275 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
276 150308 Discrete Mathematics Schuster, Björn
277 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
278 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
279 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
280 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
281 150322 Data Structure Simon, Hans Ulrich
282 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
283 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
284 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
285 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
286 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
287 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
288 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
289 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
290 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
291 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
292 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
293 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
294 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
295 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
296 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
297 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
298 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
299 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
300 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
301 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
302 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
303 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
304 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
305 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
306 150583 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
307 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
308 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
309 150509 Bachelor Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
310 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
311 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
312 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
313 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
314 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
315 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
316 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
317 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
318 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
319 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
320 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
321 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
322 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
323 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
324 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
325 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
326 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
327 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
328 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
329 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
330 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
331 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
332 150334 Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
333 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
334 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
335 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
336 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
337 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
338 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
339 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
340 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Somorovsky, Juraj
341 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
342 143101 3rd SecHuman Summer School: Brave New World –Security for Humans in Cyberspace Paar, Chris­tof

Page: