Nummer Name Dozent
1 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
2 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
3 150232 Number Theory Kus, Deniz
4 141341 Why people don´t use crypto- and why those who try mistakes? Sasse, Martina Angela
5 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus
6 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
7 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
8 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
9 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
10 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
11 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
12 251250 Technical English: Projects and management in technical contexts Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
13 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
14 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
15 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
16 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
17 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
18 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
19 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
20 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
21 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
22 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
23 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
24 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
25 160317 Quantum Optics Jukam, Nathan
26 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
27 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
28 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
29 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
30 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
31 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
32 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
33 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
34 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
35 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
36 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
37 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
38 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
39 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
40 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
41 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
42 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
43 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Weihs, Claus
44 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
45 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
46 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
47 141027 Managing Human Behaviour in IT Security Sasse, Martina Angela
48 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
49 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
50 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
51 150116 Mathematics 4 Lipinski, Mario
52 150112 Mathematics 2 Püttmann, Annett
53 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
54 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
55 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
56 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
57 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
58 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
59 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
60 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
61 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
62 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
63 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
64 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
65 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
66 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
67 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
68 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
69 143250 Master seminar Applied Privacy and Anonymity Degeling, Martin
70 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
71 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
72 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
73 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
74 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
75 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
76 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
77 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
78 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
79 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
80 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
81 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
82 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
83 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
84 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
85 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
86 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
87 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
88 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
89 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
90 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
91 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
92 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
93 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
94 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
95 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
96 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
97 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
98 310508 Machine Learning: Supervised Methods Glasmachers, Tobias
99 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
100 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
101 144013 Lehrveranstaltungen der RUB Dozenten der RUB
102 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
103 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
104 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
105 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
106 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
107 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
108 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
109 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
110 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
111 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
112 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
113 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
114 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
115 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
116 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
117 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
118 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
119 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Güneysu, Tim
120 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
121 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
122 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
123 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
124 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
125 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
126 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
127 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
128 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Holz, Thorsten
129 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
130 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
131 136700 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Teil 2 Bals, Rüdiger
132 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
133 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
134 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
135 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
136 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
137 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
138 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
139 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
140 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
141 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
142 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
143 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
144 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science Fleischhacker, Nils
145 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
146 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
147 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
148 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
149 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
150 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
151 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
152 150322 Data Structure Buchin, Maike
153 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
154 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
155 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
156 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
157 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
158 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
159 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
160 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
161 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
162 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
163 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
164 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
165 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
166 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
167 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
168 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
169 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
170 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
171 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
172 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
173 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
174 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
175 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
176 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
177 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
178 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
179 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
180 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
181 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
182 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
183 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
184 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
185 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
186 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
187 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
188 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
189 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald

Page: