Nummer Name Dozent
1 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
2 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
3 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
4 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
5 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
6 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
7 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
8 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
9 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
10 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
11 141201 TLS CASA lecture Schwenk, Jörg
12 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
13 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
14 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
15 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
16 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
17 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
18 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
19 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
20 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
21 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
22 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
23 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
24 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
25 141346 Software Engineering Studiendekan ITS
26 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
27 141344 Requirements Engineering Sasse, Martina Angela
28 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
29 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
30 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
31 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
32 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
33 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
34 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
35 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
36 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
37 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
38 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
39 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
40 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
41 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
42 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
43 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
44 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
45 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
46 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
47 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
48 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
49 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
50 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
51 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
52 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
53 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
54 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
55 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
56 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
57 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
58 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
59 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
60 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
61 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
62 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
63 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
64 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
65 141027 Managing Human Behaviour in IT Security Sasse, Martina Angela
66 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
67 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Sezgin, Aydin
68 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
69 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
70 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
71 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
72 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
73 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
74 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
75 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
76 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
77 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
78 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
79 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
80 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
81 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
82 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
83 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
84 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
85 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
86 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
87 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
88 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
89 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
90 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
91 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
92 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
93 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
94 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
95 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
96 143250 Master seminar Applied Privacy and Anonymity Degeling, Martin
97 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
98 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
99 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
100 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
101 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
102 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
103 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
104 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
105 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
106 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
107 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
108 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
109 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
110 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
111 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
112 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
113 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
114 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
115 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
116 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
117 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
118 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
119 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
120 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
121 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
122 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
123 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
124 142221 Master Practical Course Machine Learning and Security Holz, Thorsten
125 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
126 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
127 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
128 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
129 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
130 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
131 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
132 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
133 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
134 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
135 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
136 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
137 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
138 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
139 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
140 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
141 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
142 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
143 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
144 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
145 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
146 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
147 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
148 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
149 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
150 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
151 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
152 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
153 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Güneysu, Tim
154 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
155 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
156 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
157 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
158 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
159 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
160 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
161 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
162 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Holz, Thorsten
163 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
164 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
165 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
166 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
167 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
168 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
169 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
170 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
171 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
172 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
173 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
174 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
175 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
176 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
177 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
178 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
179 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
180 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
181 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
182 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
183 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
184 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
185 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
186 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
187 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
188 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
189 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
190 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
191 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
192 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
193 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
194 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
195 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
196 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
197 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
198 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
199 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
200 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
201 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
202 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
203 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
204 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
205 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
206 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
207 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
208 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
209 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
210 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
211 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
212 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
213 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
214 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
215 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
216 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
217 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
218 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
219 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
220 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
221 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
222 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
223 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
224 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
225 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
226 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
227 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
228 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
229 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
230 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
231 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
232 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
233 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
234 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
235 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
236 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
237 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
238 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Niemietz, Marcus
239 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald

Page: