Nummer Name Dozent
1 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
2 150353 Zero-Knowledge Proof Systems Fleischhacker, Nils
3 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
4 150232 Number Theory Reineke, Markus
5 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus
6 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
7 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
8 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
9 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
10 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
11 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
12 251250 Technical English: Projects and management in technical contexts Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
13 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
14 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
15 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
16 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
17 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
18 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
19 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
20 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
21 139180 Smart Apparatuses Grünewald, Marcus
22 150520 Seminar Frontiers of Theoretical Computer Science Zeume, Thomas
23 150539 Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
24 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
25 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
26 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
27 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
28 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
29 160328 Quantum Optics Jukam, Nathan
30 141146 Quantum Circuits Niemann, Philipp
31 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
32 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
33 141278 Project Management for Engineers Schmidt, Frederik
34 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
35 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
36 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
37 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
38 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
39 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
40 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
41 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
42 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
43 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
44 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
45 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
46 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
47 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
48 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
49 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
50 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
51 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
52 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
53 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
54 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
55 141027 Managing Human Behaviour in IT Security Sasse, Martina Angela
56 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
57 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
58 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
59 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
60 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
61 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
62 150136 Mathematik 2 für Informatik und ITS (PO 20) Stump, Christian
63 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
64 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
65 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
66 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
67 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
68 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
69 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
70 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
71 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
72 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
73 143251 Master seminar Privacy and Security in Mobile Operating Systems Degeling, Martin
74 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
75 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
76 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
77 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
78 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
79 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
80 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
81 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
82 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
83 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
84 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
85 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
86 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
87 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
88 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
89 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
90 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
91 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
92 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
93 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
94 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
95 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
96 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
97 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
98 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
99 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
100 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
101 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
102 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
103 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
104 142221 Master Practical Course Machine Learning and Security Holz, Thorsten
105 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
106 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
107 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
108 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
109 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
110 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
111 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
112 142364 Master Practical Research Course (Laboratory studies) Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
113 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
114 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
115 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
116 310508 Machine Learning: Supervised Methods Glasmachers, Tobias
117 150345 Logik in der Informatik Zeume, Thomas
118 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
119 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
120 140015 Lehrveranstaltungen über das UNIC-Programm Dozenten der RUB
121 144013 Lehrveranstaltungen der RUB Dozenten der RUB
122 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
123 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
124 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
125 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
126 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
127 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
128 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
129 150262 Komplexitätstheorie Zeume, Thomas
130 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
131 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
132 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
133 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
134 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
135 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
136 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
137 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
138 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
139 150336 Knowledge Graphs Acosta Deibe, Maribel
140 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
141 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Güneysu, Tim
142 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
143 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
144 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
145 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
146 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
147 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
148 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Güneysu, Tim
149 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
150 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
151 141143 Basics of Modern C++ Niemann, Philipp
152 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
153 136700 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Teil 2 Bals, Rüdiger
154 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
155 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
156 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
157 150521 Fortgeschrittene Themen des Model Checking Zeume, Thomas
158 142033 Practical Research Project Embedded Security 2 Paar, Chris­tof
159 142032 Practical Research Project Embedded Security 1 Paar, Chris­tof
160 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
161 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
162 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
163 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
164 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
165 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
166 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
167 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
168 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
169 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
170 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
171 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
172 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science May, Alexander
173 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
174 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
175 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
176 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
177 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
178 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
179 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
180 150322 Datenstrukturen und Algorithmen für ITS (PO 20) Buchin, Maike
181 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
182 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
183 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
184 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
185 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
186 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Güneysu, Tim
187 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
188 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
189 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
190 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
191 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
192 141246 Operating Systems Hönig, Timo
193 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
194 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
195 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
196 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
197 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
198 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
199 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
200 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
201 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
202 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
203 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
204 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
205 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
206 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
207 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
208 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
209 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
210 150334 Automata Theory Zeume, Thomas
211 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
212 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
213 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
214 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
215 140001 Anpassungsfächer Dozenten der RUB
216 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
217 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
218 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald

Page: