Nummer Name Dozent
1 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
2 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
3 150232 Number Theory Kus, Deniz
4 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
5 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus
6 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
7 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
8 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
9 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
10 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
11 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
12 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
13 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
14 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
15 141201 TLS CASA lecture Schwenk, Jörg
16 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Buchin, Maike
17 500004 Theoretische Informatik Kiltz, Eike
18 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
19 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
20 251250 Technical English: Projects and management in technical contexts Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
21 251251 Technical English: Basics Shyian, Tetiana
22 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
23 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
24 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
25 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
26 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
27 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
28 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
29 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
30 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
31 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
32 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
33 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
34 141346 Software Engineering Studiendekan ITS
35 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
36 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
37 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
38 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
39 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
40 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
41 141344 Requirements Engineering Sasse, Martina Angela
42 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
43 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
44 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
45 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
46 160317 Quantum Optics Jukam, Nathan
47 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
48 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
49 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
50 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
51 141343 Programmierung Glasmachers, Tobias
52 141481 Programmierung und Algorithmen Glasmachers, Tobias
53 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
54 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
55 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
56 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
57 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
58 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
59 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
60 150306 Post quantum cryptography Kiltz, Eike
61 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
62 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
63 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
64 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
65 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
66 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
67 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
68 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
69 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
70 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
71 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
72 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
73 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
74 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
75 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
76 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
77 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
78 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
79 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
80 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
81 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
82 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
83 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
84 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
85 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Weihs, Claus
86 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
87 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
88 150324 Model Checking Zeume, Thomas
89 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
90 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
91 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
92 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
93 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
94 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
95 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
96 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
97 141027 Managing Human Behaviour in IT Security Sasse, Martina Angela
98 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
99 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
100 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Sezgin, Aydin
101 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
102 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
103 150116 Mathematics 4 Lipinski, Mario
104 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
105 500002 Mathematik 2 für Informatik und ITS (PO 20) Stump, Christian
106 150112 Mathematics 2 Püttmann, Annett
107 150128 Mathematik 1 für Informatik und ITS (PO 20) Leander, Gregor
108 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
109 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
110 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
111 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
112 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
113 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
114 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
115 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
116 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
117 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
118 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
119 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
120 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
121 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
122 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
123 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
124 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
125 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
126 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
127 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
128 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
129 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
130 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
131 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
132 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
133 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
134 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
135 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
136 143250 Master seminar Applied Privacy and Anonymity Degeling, Martin
137 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
138 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
139 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
140 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
141 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
142 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
143 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
144 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
145 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
146 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
147 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
148 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
149 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
150 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
151 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
152 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Saetchnikov, Anton
153 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
154 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
155 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
156 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
157 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
158 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
159 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
160 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
161 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
162 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
163 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
164 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
165 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
166 142221 Master Practical Course Machine Learning and Security Holz, Thorsten
167 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
168 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
169 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
170 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
171 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
172 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
173 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
174 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
175 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
176 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
177 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
178 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
179 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
180 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
181 310508 Machine Learning: Supervised Methods Glasmachers, Tobias
182 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
183 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
184 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
185 144013 Lehrveranstaltungen der RUB Dozenten der RUB
186 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
187 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
188 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
189 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
190 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
191 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
192 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
193 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
194 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
195 150312 Cryptography May, Alexander
196 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
197 150262 Komplexitätstheorie Zeume, Thomas
198 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
199 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
200 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
201 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
202 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
203 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
204 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
205 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
206 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
207 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
208 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
209 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
210 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
211 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Güneysu, Tim
212 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
213 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
214 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
215 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
216 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
217 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
218 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
219 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
220 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
221 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
222 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
223 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
224 141341 Human Aspects of Cryptography Adoption and Use Schaewitz, Leonie
225 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
226 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Holz, Thorsten
227 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
228 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
229 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
230 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
231 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
232 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
233 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
234 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
235 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
236 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
237 136700 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Teil 2 Bals, Rüdiger
238 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Bals, Rüdiger
239 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
240 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
241 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
242 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
243 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
244 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
245 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
246 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
247 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
248 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
249 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
250 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
251 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
252 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
253 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
254 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
255 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
256 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
257 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
258 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
259 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
260 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
261 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
262 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
263 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
264 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
265 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
266 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
267 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
268 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
269 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
270 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
271 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
272 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
273 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
274 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
275 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science Fleischhacker, Nils
276 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
277 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
278 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
279 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
280 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
281 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
282 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
283 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
284 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
285 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
286 150308 Discrete Mathematics Schuster, Björn
287 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
288 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
289 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
290 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
291 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
292 150322 Datenstrukturen und Algorithmen Buchin, Maike
293 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
294 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
295 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
296 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
297 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
298 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
299 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
300 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
301 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
302 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
303 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
304 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
305 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
306 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
307 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
308 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
309 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
310 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
311 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
312 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
313 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
314 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
315 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
316 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
317 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
318 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
319 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
320 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
321 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
322 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
323 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
324 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
325 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
326 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
327 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
328 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
329 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
330 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
331 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
332 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
333 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
334 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
335 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
336 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
337 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
338 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
339 140001 Anpassungsfächer Dozenten der RUB
340 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
341 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
342 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Niemietz, Marcus
343 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald

Page: