Nummer Name Dozent
1 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
2 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
3 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
4 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
5 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
6 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
7 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
8 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
9 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
10 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
11 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
12 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
13 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
14 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
15 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
16 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
17 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
18 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
19 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
20 141140 Computer Architecture N.N.
21 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
22 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
23 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
24 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
25 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
26 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
27 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
28 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
29 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
30 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
31 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
32 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
33 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
34 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
35 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
36 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
37 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
38 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
39 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
40 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
41 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
42 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
43 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
44 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
45 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
46 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
47 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
48 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
49 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
50 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
51 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
52 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
53 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
54 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
55 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
56 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
57 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
58 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
59 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
60 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
61 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
62 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
63 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
64 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
65 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
66 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
67 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
68 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
69 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
70 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
71 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
72 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
73 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
74 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
75 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
76 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
77 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
78 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
79 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
80 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
81 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
82 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
83 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
84 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
85 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
86 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
87 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
88 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
89 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
90 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
91 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
92 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
93 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
94 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
95 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
96 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
97 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
98 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
99 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
100 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
101 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
102 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
103 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
104 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
105 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
106 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
107 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
108 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
109 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
110 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
111 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
112 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
113 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
114 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
115 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
116 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
117 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
118 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
119 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
120 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
121 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
122 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
123 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
124 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
125 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
126 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
127 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
128 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
129 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
130 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
131 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
132 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
133 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
134 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
135 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
136 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
137 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
138 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
139 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
140 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
141 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
142 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
143 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
144 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
145 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
146 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
147 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
148 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
149 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
150 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
151 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
152 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
153 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
154 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
155 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
156 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald

Page: