Nummer Name Dozent
1 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
2 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
3 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
4 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
5 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
6 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
7 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
8 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
9 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
10 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
11 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
12 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
13 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
14 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
15 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
16 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
17 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
18 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
19 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
20 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
21 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
22 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
23 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
24 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
25 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
26 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
27 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
28 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
29 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
30 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
31 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
32 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
33 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
34 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
35 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
36 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
37 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
38 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
39 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
40 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
41 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
42 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
43 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
44 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
45 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
46 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
47 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
48 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
49 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
50 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
51 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
52 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
53 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
54 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
55 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
56 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
57 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
58 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
59 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
60 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
61 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
62 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
63 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
64 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
65 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
66 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
67 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
68 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
69 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
70 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
71 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
72 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
73 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
74 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
75 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
76 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
77 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
78 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
79 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
80 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
81 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
82 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
83 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
84 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
85 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
86 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
87 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
88 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
89 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
90 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
91 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
92 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
93 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
94 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
95 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
96 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
97 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
98 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
99 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
100 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
101 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
102 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
103 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
104 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
105 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
106 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
107 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald

Page: