Nummer Name Dozent
1 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
2 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
3 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
4 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
5 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
6 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
7 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
8 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
9 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
10 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
11 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
12 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
13 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
14 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
15 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
16 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
17 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
18 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
19 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
20 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
21 141140 Computer Architecture Fricke, Florian
22 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
23 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
24 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
25 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
26 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
27 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
28 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
29 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
30 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
31 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
32 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
33 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
34 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
35 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
36 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
37 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
38 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
39 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
40 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
41 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
42 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
43 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
44 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
45 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
46 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
47 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
48 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
49 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
50 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
51 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
52 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
53 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
54 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
55 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
56 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
57 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
58 150114 Mathematics 3 Lipinski, Mario
59 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
60 150110 Mathematics 1 Püttmann, Annett
61 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
62 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
63 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
64 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
65 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
66 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
67 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
68 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
69 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
70 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
71 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
72 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
73 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
74 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
75 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
76 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
77 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
78 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
79 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
80 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
81 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
82 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
83 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
84 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
85 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
86 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
87 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
88 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
89 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
90 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
91 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
92 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
93 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
94 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
95 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
96 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
97 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
98 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
99 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
100 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
101 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
102 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
103 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
104 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
105 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
106 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
107 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
108 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
109 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
110 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
111 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
112 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
113 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
114 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
115 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
116 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
117 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
118 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
119 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
120 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
121 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
122 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
123 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
124 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
125 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
126 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
127 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
128 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
129 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
130 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
131 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
132 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
133 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
134 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
135 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
136 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
137 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
138 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
139 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
140 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
141 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
142 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
143 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
144 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
145 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
146 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
147 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
148 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
149 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
150 160033 Experimental Physics Tsankov, Tsanko
151 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
152 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
153 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
154 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
155 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
156 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
157 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
158 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
159 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
160 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
161 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
162 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
163 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
164 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
165 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
166 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
167 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
168 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
169 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
170 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
171 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
172 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
173 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
174 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
175 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
176 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
177 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
178 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
179 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
180 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
181 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
182 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
183 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
184 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
185 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
186 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
187 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
188 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
189 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
190 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
191 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
192 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
193 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
194 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
195 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
196 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
197 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
198 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
199 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
200 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
201 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
202 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
203 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
204 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald

Page: