Nummer Name Dozent
1 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
2 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
3 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
4 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
5 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
6 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
7 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
8 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
9 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
10 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
11 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
12 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
13 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
14 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
15 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
16 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
17 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
18 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
19 141346 Software Engineering Studiendekan ITS
20 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
21 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
22 141140 Computer Architecture N.N.
23 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
24 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
25 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
26 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
27 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
28 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
29 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
30 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
31 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
32 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
33 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
34 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
35 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
36 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
37 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
38 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
39 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
40 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
41 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
42 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
43 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
44 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
45 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
46 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
47 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
48 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
49 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Sezgin, Aydin
50 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
51 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
52 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
53 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
54 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
55 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
56 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
57 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
58 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
59 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
60 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
61 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
62 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
63 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
64 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
65 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
66 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
67 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
68 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
69 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
70 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
71 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
72 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
73 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
74 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
75 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
76 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
77 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
78 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
79 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
80 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
81 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
82 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
83 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
84 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
85 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
86 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
87 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
88 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
89 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
90 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
91 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
92 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
93 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
94 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
95 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
96 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
97 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
98 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
99 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
100 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
101 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
102 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
103 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
104 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
105 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
106 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
107 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
108 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
109 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
110 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
111 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
112 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
113 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
114 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
115 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
116 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
117 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
118 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
119 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
120 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
121 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
122 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
123 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
124 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
125 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
126 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
127 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
128 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
129 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
130 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
131 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
132 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
133 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
134 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
135 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
136 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
137 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
138 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
139 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
140 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
141 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
142 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
143 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
144 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
145 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
146 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
147 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
148 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
149 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
150 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
151 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
152 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
153 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
154 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
155 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
156 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
157 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
158 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald

Page: