Nummer Name Dozent
1 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
2 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
3 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
4 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
5 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
6 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
7 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
8 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
9 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
10 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
11 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
12 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
13 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
14 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
15 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
16 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
17 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
18 141346 Software Engineering Studiendekan ITS
19 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
20 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
21 141140 Computer Architecture N.N.
22 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
23 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
24 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
25 141481 Programmierung und Algorithmen Glasmachers, Tobias
26 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
27 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
28 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
29 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
30 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
31 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
32 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
33 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
34 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
35 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
36 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
37 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
38 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
39 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
40 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
41 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
42 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
43 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
44 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
45 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
46 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
47 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
48 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
49 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
50 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
51 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
52 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
53 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
54 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
55 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
56 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
57 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
58 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Sezgin, Aydin
59 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
60 150116 Mathematics 4 Lipinski, Mario
61 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
62 150112 Mathematics 2 Püttmann, Annett
63 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
64 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
65 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
66 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
67 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
68 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
69 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
70 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
71 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
72 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
73 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
74 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
75 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
76 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
77 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
78 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
79 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
80 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
81 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
82 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
83 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
84 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
85 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
86 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
87 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
88 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
89 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
90 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
91 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
92 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
93 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
94 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
95 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
96 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
97 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
98 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
99 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
100 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
101 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
102 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
103 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
104 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
105 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
106 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
107 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
108 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
109 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
110 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
111 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
112 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
113 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
114 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
115 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
116 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
117 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
118 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
119 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
120 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
121 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
122 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
123 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
124 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
125 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
126 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
127 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
128 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
129 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
130 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
131 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
132 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
133 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
134 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
135 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
136 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
137 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
138 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
139 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
140 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
141 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
142 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
143 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
144 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
145 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
146 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
147 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
148 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
149 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
150 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
151 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
152 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
153 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
154 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
155 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
156 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
157 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
158 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
159 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
160 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
161 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
162 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
163 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
164 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
165 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
166 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
167 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
168 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
169 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
170 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
171 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
172 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
173 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
174 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
175 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
176 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
177 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
178 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
179 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
180 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
181 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
182 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
183 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
184 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
185 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
186 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
187 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
188 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
189 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
190 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
191 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
192 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
193 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
194 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
195 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
196 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
197 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
198 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
199 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
200 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
201 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald

Page: