Nummer Name Dozent
1 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
2 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
3 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
4 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
5 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
6 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
7 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
8 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
9 141346 Software Engineering Berger, Thorsten
10 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
11 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
12 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
13 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
14 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
15 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
16 141481 Programmierung und Algorithmen für ET/IT (PO 20) Glasmachers, Tobias
17 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
18 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
19 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
20 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
21 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
22 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
23 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
24 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
25 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
26 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
27 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
28 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
29 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
30 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
31 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
32 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
33 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
34 150114 Mathematics 3 Lipinski, Mario
35 150110 Mathematics 1 Püttmann, Annett
36 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
37 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
38 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
39 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
40 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
41 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
42 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
43 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
44 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
45 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
46 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
47 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
48 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
49 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
50 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
51 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
52 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
53 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
54 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
55 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
56 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
57 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
58 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
59 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
60 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
61 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
62 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
63 141275 Light and Matter Mussenbrock, Thomas
64 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
65 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
66 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
67 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
68 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
69 141274 LabView Programming Korolov, Ihor
70 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
71 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
72 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
73 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
74 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
75 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
76 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
77 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
78 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
79 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
80 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
81 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
82 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
83 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
84 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
85 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
86 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
87 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
88 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
89 160033 Experimental Physics Czarnetzki, Uwe
90 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
91 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
92 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
93 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
94 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
95 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
96 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
97 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
98 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
99 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
100 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
101 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
102 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
103 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
104 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
105 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
106 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
107 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
108 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
109 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
110 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
111 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
112 141079 Managing Uncertainty in Transmission System Operation Ringelband, Tilman
113 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
114 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
115 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
116 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
117 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
118 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
119 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
120 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona

Page: