Nummer Name Dozent
1 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
2 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
3 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
4 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
5 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
6 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
7 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
8 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
9 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
10 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
11 141140 Computer Architecture Fricke, Florian
12 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
13 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
14 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
15 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
16 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
17 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
18 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
19 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
20 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
21 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
22 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
23 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
24 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
25 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
26 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
27 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
28 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
29 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
30 150114 Mathematics 3 Lipinski, Mario
31 150110 Mathematics 1 Püttmann, Annett
32 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
33 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
34 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
35 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
36 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
37 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
38 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
39 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
40 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
41 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
42 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
43 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
44 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
45 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
46 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
47 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
48 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
49 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
50 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
51 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
52 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
53 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
54 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
55 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
56 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
57 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
58 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
59 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
60 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
61 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
62 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
63 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
64 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
65 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
66 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
67 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
68 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
69 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
70 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
71 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
72 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
73 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
74 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
75 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
76 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
77 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
78 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
79 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
80 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
81 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
82 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
83 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
84 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
85 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
86 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
87 160033 Experimental Physics Tsankov, Tsanko
88 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
89 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
90 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
91 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
92 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
93 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
94 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
95 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
96 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
97 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
98 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
99 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
100 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
101 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
102 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
103 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
104 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
105 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
106 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
107 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
108 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
109 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
110 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
111 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
112 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
113 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
114 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
115 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
116 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
117 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
118 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
119 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona

Page: