Nummer Name Dozent
1 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
2 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
3 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
4 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
5 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
6 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
7 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
8 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
9 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
10 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
11 141140 Computer Architecture Fricke, Florian
12 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
13 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
14 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
15 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
16 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
17 144012 Praxisprojekt Mitarbeiter von Firmen
18 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
19 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
20 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
21 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
22 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
23 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
24 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
25 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
26 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
27 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
28 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
29 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
30 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
31 150114 Mathematics 3 Lipinski, Mario
32 150110 Mathematics 1 Püttmann, Annett
33 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
34 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
35 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
36 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
37 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
38 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
39 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
40 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
41 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
42 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
43 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
44 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
45 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
46 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
47 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
48 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
49 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
50 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
51 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
52 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
53 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
54 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
55 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
56 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
57 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
58 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
59 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
60 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
61 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
62 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
63 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
64 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
65 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
66 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
67 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
68 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
69 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
70 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
71 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
72 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
73 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
74 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
75 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
76 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
77 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
78 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
79 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
80 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
81 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
82 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
83 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
84 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
85 160033 Experimental Physics Tsankov, Tsanko
86 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
87 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
88 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
89 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
90 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
91 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
92 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
93 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
94 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
95 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
96 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
97 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
98 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
99 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
100 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
101 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
102 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
103 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
104 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
105 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
106 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
107 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
108 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
109 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
110 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
111 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
112 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
113 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
114 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
115 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
116 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
117 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona

Page: