Nummer Name Dozent
1 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
2 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
3 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
4 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
5 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
6 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
7 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
8 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
9 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
10 141140 Computer Architecture Fricke, Florian
11 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
12 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
13 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
14 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
15 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
16 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
17 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
18 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
19 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
20 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
21 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
22 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
23 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
24 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
25 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
26 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
27 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
28 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
29 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
30 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
31 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
32 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
33 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
34 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
35 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
36 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
37 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
38 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
39 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
40 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
41 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
42 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
43 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
44 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
45 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
46 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
47 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
48 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
49 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
50 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
51 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
52 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
53 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
54 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
55 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
56 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
57 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
58 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
59 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
60 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
61 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
62 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
63 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
64 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
65 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
66 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
67 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
68 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
69 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
70 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
71 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
72 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
73 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
74 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
75 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
76 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
77 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
78 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
79 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
80 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
81 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
82 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
83 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
84 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
85 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
86 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
87 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
88 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
89 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona

Page: