Nummer Name Dozent
1 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
2 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
3 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
4 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
5 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
6 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
7 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
8 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
9 141346 Software Engineering Berger, Thorsten
10 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
11 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
12 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
13 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
14 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
15 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
16 141481 Programmierung und Algorithmen für ET/IT (PO 20) Glasmachers, Tobias
17 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
18 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
19 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
20 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
21 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
22 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
23 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
24 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
25 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
26 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
27 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
28 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
29 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
30 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
31 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
32 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
33 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
34 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
35 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
36 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
37 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
38 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
39 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
40 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
41 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
42 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
43 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
44 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
45 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
46 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
47 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
48 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
49 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
50 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
51 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
52 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
53 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
54 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
55 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
56 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
57 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
58 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
59 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
60 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
61 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
62 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
63 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
64 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
65 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
66 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
67 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
68 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
69 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
70 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
71 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
72 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
73 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
74 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
75 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
76 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
77 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
78 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
79 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
80 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
81 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
82 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
83 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
84 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
85 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
86 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
87 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
88 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
89 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
90 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
91 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
92 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
93 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
94 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
95 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
96 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
97 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
98 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
99 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
100 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
101 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
102 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
103 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
104 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
105 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
106 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
107 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
108 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
109 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
110 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
111 141079 Managing Uncertainty in Transmission System Operation Ringelband, Tilman
112 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
113 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
114 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
115 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
116 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
117 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
118 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
119 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona

Page: