Nummer Name Dozent
1 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
2 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
3 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
4 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
5 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
6 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
7 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
8 141346 Software Engineering Studiendekan ITS
9 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
10 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
11 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
12 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
13 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
14 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
15 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
16 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
17 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
18 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
19 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
20 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
21 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
22 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
23 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
24 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
25 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
26 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
27 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Sezgin, Aydin
28 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
29 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
30 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
31 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
32 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
33 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
34 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
35 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
36 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
37 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
38 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
39 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
40 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
41 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
42 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
43 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
44 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
45 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
46 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
47 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
48 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
49 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
50 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
51 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
52 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
53 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
54 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
55 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
56 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
57 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
58 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
59 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
60 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
61 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
62 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
63 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
64 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
65 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
66 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
67 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
68 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
69 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
70 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
71 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
72 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
73 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
74 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
75 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
76 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
77 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
78 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
79 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
80 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
81 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
82 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
83 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
84 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
85 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
86 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
87 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
88 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
89 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
90 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
91 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona

Page: