Nummer Name Dozent
1 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
2 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
3 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
4 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
5 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
6 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
7 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
8 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
9 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
10 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
11 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
12 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
13 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
14 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
15 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
16 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
17 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
18 141346 Software Engineering Studiendekan ITS
19 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
20 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
21 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
22 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
23 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
24 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
25 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
26 141481 Programmierung und Algorithmen für ET/IT (PO 20) Glasmachers, Tobias
27 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
28 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
29 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
30 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
31 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
32 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
33 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
34 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
35 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
36 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
37 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
38 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
39 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
40 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
41 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
42 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
43 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
44 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
45 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
46 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
47 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
48 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
49 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
50 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
51 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
52 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
53 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
54 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
55 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
56 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
57 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
58 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
59 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
60 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Sezgin, Aydin
61 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
62 150116 Mathematics 4 Lipinski, Mario
63 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
64 150112 Mathematics 2 Püttmann, Annett
65 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
66 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
67 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
68 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
69 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
70 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
71 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
72 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
73 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
74 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
75 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
76 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
77 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
78 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
79 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
80 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
81 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
82 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
83 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
84 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
85 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
86 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
87 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
88 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
89 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
90 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
91 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
92 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
93 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
94 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
95 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
96 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
97 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
98 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
99 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
100 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
101 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
102 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
103 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
104 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
105 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
106 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
107 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
108 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
109 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
110 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
111 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
112 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
113 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
114 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
115 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
116 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
117 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
118 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
119 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
120 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
121 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
122 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
123 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
124 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
125 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
126 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
127 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
128 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
129 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
130 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
131 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
132 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
133 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
134 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
135 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
136 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
137 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
138 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
139 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
140 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
141 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
142 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
143 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
144 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
145 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
146 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
147 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
148 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
149 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
150 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
151 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
152 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
153 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
154 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
155 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
156 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
157 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
158 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
159 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
160 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
161 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
162 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
163 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
164 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
165 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
166 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
167 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
168 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
169 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
170 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
171 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
172 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
173 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
174 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
175 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
176 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
177 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
178 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
179 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
180 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
181 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
182 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
183 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
184 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
185 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
186 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
187 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
188 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
189 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
190 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
191 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
192 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
193 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
194 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
195 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
196 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
197 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
198 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
199 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
200 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
201 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
202 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
203 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald

Page: