Nummer Name Dozent
1 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
2 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
3 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
4 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
5 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
6 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
7 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
8 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
9 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
10 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
11 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
12 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
13 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
14 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
15 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
16 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
17 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
18 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
19 141346 Software Engineering Berger, Thorsten
20 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
21 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
22 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
23 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
24 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
25 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
26 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
27 141481 Programmierung und Algorithmen für ET/IT (PO 20) Glasmachers, Tobias
28 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
29 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
30 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
31 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
32 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
33 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
34 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
35 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
36 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
37 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
38 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
39 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
40 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
41 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
42 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
43 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
44 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
45 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
46 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
47 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
48 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
49 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
50 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
51 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
52 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
53 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
54 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
55 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
56 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
57 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
58 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
59 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
60 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
61 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
62 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
63 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
64 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
65 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
66 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
67 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
68 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
69 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
70 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
71 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
72 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
73 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
74 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
75 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
76 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
77 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
78 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
79 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
80 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
81 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
82 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
83 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
84 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
85 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
86 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
87 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
88 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
89 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
90 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
91 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
92 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
93 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
94 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
95 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
96 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
97 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
98 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
99 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
100 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
101 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
102 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
103 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
104 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
105 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
106 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
107 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
108 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
109 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
110 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
111 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
112 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
113 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
114 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
115 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
116 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
117 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
118 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
119 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
120 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
121 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
122 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
123 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
124 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
125 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
126 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
127 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
128 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
129 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
130 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
131 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
132 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
133 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
134 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
135 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
136 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
137 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
138 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
139 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
140 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
141 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
142 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
143 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
144 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
145 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
146 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
147 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
148 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
149 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
150 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
151 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
152 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
153 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
154 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
155 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
156 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
157 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
158 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
159 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
160 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
161 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
162 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
163 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
164 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
165 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
166 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
167 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
168 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
169 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
170 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
171 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
172 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
173 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
174 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
175 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
176 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
177 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
178 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
179 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
180 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
181 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
182 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
183 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
184 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
185 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
186 141079 Managing Uncertainty in Transmission System Operation Ringelband, Tilman
187 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
188 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
189 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
190 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
191 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
192 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
193 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
194 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
195 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
196 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
197 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
198 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
199 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
200 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
201 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
202 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
203 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald

Page: