Nummer Name Dozent
1 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
2 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
3 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
4 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
5 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
6 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
7 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
8 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
9 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
10 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
11 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
12 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
13 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
14 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
15 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
16 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
17 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
18 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
19 141346 Software Engineering Berger, Thorsten
20 139180 Smart Apparatuses Grünewald, Marcus
21 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
22 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
23 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
24 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
25 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
26 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
27 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
28 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
29 141481 Programmierung und Algorithmen für ET/IT (PO 20) Glasmachers, Tobias
30 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
31 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
32 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
33 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
34 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
35 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
36 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
37 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
38 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
39 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
40 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
41 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
42 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
43 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
44 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
45 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
46 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
47 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
48 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
49 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
50 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
51 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
52 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
53 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
54 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
55 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
56 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
57 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
58 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
59 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
60 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
61 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
62 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
63 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
64 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
65 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
66 150114 Mathematics 3 Lipinski, Mario
67 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
68 150110 Mathematics 1 Püttmann, Annett
69 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
70 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
71 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
72 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
73 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
74 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
75 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
76 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
77 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
78 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Wölfel, Christian
79 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
80 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
81 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
82 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
83 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
84 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
85 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
86 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
87 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
88 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
89 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Wölfel, Christian
90 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
91 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
92 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
93 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
94 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
95 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
96 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
97 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
98 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
99 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
100 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
101 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
102 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
103 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
104 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
105 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
106 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
107 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
108 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
109 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
110 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
111 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
112 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
113 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Wölfel, Christian
114 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
115 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
116 141210 Linear Time-variant Systems: Methods and Applications Ochs, Karlheinz
117 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
118 141275 Light and Matter Mussenbrock, Thomas
119 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
120 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
121 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
122 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
123 139930 Laser Metrology Ostendorf, Andreas
124 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
125 141274 LabView Programming Korolov, Ihor
126 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
127 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
128 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
129 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
130 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
131 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
132 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
133 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
134 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
135 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
136 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
137 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
138 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
139 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
140 141388 Semiconductor Technology 2 Hoffmann, Martin
141 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
142 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
143 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
144 141143 Basics of Modern C++ Niemann, Philipp
145 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
146 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
147 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
148 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
149 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
150 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
151 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
152 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
153 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
154 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
155 160033 Experimental Physics Czarnetzki, Uwe
156 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
157 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
158 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
159 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
160 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
161 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
162 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
163 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
164 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
165 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
166 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
167 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
168 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
169 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
170 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
171 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
172 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
173 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
174 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
175 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
176 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
177 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
178 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
179 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
180 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
181 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
182 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
183 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
184 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
185 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
186 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
187 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
188 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
189 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
190 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
191 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
192 141079 Managing Uncertainty in Transmission System Operation Ringelband, Tilman
193 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
194 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
195 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
196 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
197 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
198 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
199 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
200 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
201 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
202 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
203 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
204 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
205 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
206 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
207 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
208 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald

Page: