Nummer Name Dozent
1 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
2 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
3 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
4 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
5 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
6 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
7 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
8 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
9 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
10 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
11 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
12 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
13 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
14 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
15 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
16 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
17 141346 Software Engineering Studiendekan ITS
18 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
19 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
20 141140 Computer Architecture N.N.
21 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
22 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
23 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
24 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
25 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
26 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
27 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
28 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
29 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
30 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
31 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
32 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
33 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
34 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
35 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
36 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
37 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
38 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
39 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
40 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
41 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
42 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
43 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
44 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
45 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
46 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
47 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Sezgin, Aydin
48 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
49 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
50 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
51 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
52 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
53 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
54 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
55 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
56 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
57 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
58 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
59 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
60 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
61 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
62 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
63 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
64 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
65 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
66 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
67 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
68 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
69 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
70 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
71 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
72 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
73 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
74 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
75 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
76 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
77 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
78 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
79 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
80 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
81 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
82 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
83 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
84 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
85 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
86 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
87 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
88 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
89 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
90 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
91 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
92 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
93 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
94 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
95 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
96 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
97 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
98 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
99 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
100 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
101 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
102 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
103 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
104 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
105 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
106 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
107 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
108 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
109 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
110 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
111 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
112 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
113 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
114 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
115 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
116 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
117 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
118 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
119 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
120 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
121 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
122 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
123 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
124 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
125 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
126 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
127 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
128 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
129 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
130 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
131 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
132 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
133 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
134 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
135 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
136 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
137 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
138 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
139 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
140 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
141 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
142 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
143 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
144 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
145 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
146 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
147 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
148 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
149 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
150 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
151 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
152 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
153 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
154 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald

Page: