Nummer Name Dozent
1 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
2 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
3 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
4 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
5 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
6 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
7 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
8 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
9 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
10 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
11 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
12 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
13 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
14 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
15 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
16 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
17 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
18 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
19 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
20 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
21 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
22 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
23 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
24 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
25 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
26 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
27 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
28 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
29 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
30 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
31 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Sezgin, Aydin
32 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
33 150116 Mathematics 4 Lipinski, Mario
34 150112 Mathematics 2 Püttmann, Annett
35 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
36 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
37 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
38 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
39 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
40 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
41 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
42 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
43 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
44 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
45 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
46 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
47 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
48 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
49 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
50 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
51 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
52 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
53 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
54 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
55 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
56 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
57 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
58 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
59 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
60 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
61 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
62 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
63 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
64 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
65 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
66 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
67 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
68 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
69 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
70 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
71 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
72 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
73 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
74 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
75 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
76 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
77 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
78 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
79 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
80 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
81 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
82 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
83 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
84 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
85 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
86 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
87 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
88 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
89 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
90 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
91 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
92 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
93 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
94 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
95 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
96 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
97 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
98 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
99 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
100 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
101 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
102 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
103 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald

Page: