Nummer Name Dozent
1 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
2 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
3 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
4 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
5 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
6 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
7 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
8 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
9 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
10 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
11 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
12 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
13 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
14 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
15 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
16 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
17 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
18 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
19 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
20 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
21 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
22 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
23 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
24 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
25 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
26 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
27 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
28 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
29 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
30 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
31 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
32 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
33 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
34 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
35 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
36 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
37 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
38 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
39 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
40 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
41 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
42 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
43 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
44 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
45 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
46 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
47 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
48 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
49 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
50 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
51 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
52 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
53 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
54 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
55 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
56 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
57 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
58 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
59 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
60 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
61 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
62 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
63 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
64 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
65 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
66 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
67 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
68 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
69 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
70 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
71 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
72 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
73 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
74 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
75 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
76 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
77 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
78 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
79 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
80 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
81 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
82 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
83 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
84 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald

Page: