Nummer Name Dozent
1 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
2 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
3 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
4 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
5 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
6 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
7 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
8 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
9 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
10 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
11 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
12 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
13 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
14 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
15 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
16 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
17 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
18 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
19 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
20 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
21 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
22 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
23 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
24 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
25 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
26 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
27 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
28 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
29 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
30 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
31 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
32 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
33 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
34 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
35 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
36 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
37 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
38 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
39 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
40 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
41 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
42 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
43 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
44 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
45 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
46 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
47 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
48 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
49 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
50 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
51 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
52 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
53 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
54 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
55 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
56 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
57 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
58 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
59 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
60 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
61 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
62 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
63 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
64 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
65 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
66 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
67 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
68 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
69 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
70 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
71 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
72 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
73 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
74 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
75 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
76 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
77 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
78 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
79 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
80 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
81 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
82 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
83 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
84 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
85 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
86 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
87 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
88 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
89 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
90 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
91 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
92 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
93 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
94 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
95 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
96 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
97 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
98 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
99 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
100 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
101 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
102 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald

Page: