Nummer Name Dozent
1 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
2 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
3 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
4 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
5 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
6 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
7 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
8 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
9 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
10 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
11 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
12 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
13 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
14 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
15 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
16 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
17 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
18 141346 Software Engineering Berger, Thorsten
19 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
20 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
21 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
22 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
23 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
24 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
25 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
26 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
27 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
28 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
29 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
30 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
31 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
32 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
33 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
34 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
35 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
36 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
37 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
38 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
39 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
40 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
41 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
42 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
43 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
44 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
45 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
46 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
47 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
48 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
49 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
50 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
51 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
52 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
53 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
54 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
55 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
56 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
57 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
58 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
59 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
60 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
61 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
62 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
63 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
64 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
65 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
66 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
67 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
68 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
69 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
70 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
71 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
72 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
73 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
74 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
75 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
76 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
77 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
78 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
79 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
80 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
81 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
82 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
83 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
84 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
85 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
86 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
87 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
88 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
89 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
90 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
91 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
92 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
93 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
94 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
95 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
96 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
97 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
98 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
99 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
100 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
101 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
102 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
103 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
104 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
105 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
106 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
107 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
108 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
109 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
110 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
111 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
112 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
113 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
114 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
115 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
116 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
117 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
118 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
119 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
120 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
121 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
122 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
123 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
124 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
125 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
126 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
127 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
128 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
129 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
130 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
131 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
132 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
133 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
134 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
135 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
136 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
137 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
138 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
139 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
140 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
141 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
142 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
143 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
144 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
145 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
146 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
147 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
148 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
149 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
150 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
151 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
152 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
153 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
154 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
155 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
156 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
157 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
158 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
159 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald

Page: