Nummer Name Dozent
1 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
2 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
3 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
4 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
5 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
6 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
7 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
8 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
9 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
10 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
11 139180 Smart Apparatuses Grünewald, Marcus
12 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
13 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
14 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
15 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
16 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
17 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
18 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
19 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
20 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
21 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
22 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
23 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
24 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
25 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
26 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
27 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
28 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
29 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
30 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
31 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
32 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
33 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
34 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
35 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
36 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
37 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
38 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
39 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
40 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
41 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
42 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
43 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Wölfel, Christian
44 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
45 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
46 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
47 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
48 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
49 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
50 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Wölfel, Christian
51 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
52 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
53 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
54 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
55 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
56 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
57 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
58 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
59 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
60 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
61 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
62 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
63 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
64 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
65 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
66 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
67 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Wölfel, Christian
68 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
69 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
70 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
71 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
72 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
73 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
74 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
75 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
76 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
77 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
78 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
79 141143 Basics of Modern C++ Niemann, Philipp
80 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
81 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
82 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
83 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
84 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
85 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
86 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
87 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
88 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
89 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
90 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
91 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
92 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
93 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
94 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
95 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
96 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
97 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
98 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
99 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
100 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
101 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
102 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
103 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
104 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
105 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
106 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
107 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
108 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
109 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald

Page: