Nummer Name Dozent
1 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
2 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
3 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
4 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
5 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
6 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
7 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
8 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
9 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
10 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
11 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
12 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
13 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
14 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
15 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
16 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
17 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
18 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
19 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
20 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
21 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
22 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
23 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
24 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
25 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
26 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
27 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
28 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
29 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
30 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
31 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
32 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
33 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
34 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
35 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
36 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
37 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
38 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
39 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
40 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
41 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
42 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
43 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
44 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
45 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
46 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
47 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
48 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
49 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
50 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
51 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
52 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
53 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
54 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
55 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
56 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
57 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
58 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
59 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
60 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
61 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
62 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
63 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
64 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
65 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
66 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
67 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
68 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
69 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
70 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
71 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
72 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
73 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
74 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
75 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
76 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
77 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
78 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
79 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
80 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
81 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
82 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
83 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
84 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
85 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
86 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
87 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
88 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
89 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
90 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
91 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
92 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
93 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
94 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
95 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
96 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
97 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
98 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
99 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
100 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
101 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
102 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
103 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
104 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
105 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
106 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
107 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
108 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
109 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
110 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
111 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
112 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
113 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
114 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
115 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
116 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald

Page: