Nummer Name Dozent
1 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
2 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
3 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
4 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
5 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
6 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
7 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
8 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
9 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
10 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
11 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
12 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
13 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
14 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
15 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
16 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
17 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
18 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
19 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
20 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
21 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
22 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
23 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
24 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
25 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
26 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
27 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
28 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
29 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
30 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
31 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
32 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
33 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
34 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
35 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
36 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
37 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
38 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
39 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
40 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
41 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
42 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
43 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
44 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
45 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
46 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
47 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
48 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
49 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
50 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
51 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
52 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
53 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
54 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
55 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
56 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
57 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
58 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
59 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
60 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
61 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
62 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
63 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
64 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
65 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
66 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
67 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
68 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
69 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
70 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
71 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
72 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
73 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
74 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
75 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
76 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
77 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
78 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
79 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
80 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
81 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
82 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
83 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
84 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
85 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
86 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
87 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
88 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
89 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
90 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
91 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
92 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
93 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
94 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
95 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
96 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
97 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
98 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
99 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
100 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
101 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
102 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
103 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
104 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
105 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
106 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
107 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
108 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
109 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
110 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
111 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
112 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
113 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
114 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
115 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
116 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
117 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
118 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
119 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
120 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
121 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
122 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
123 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
124 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
125 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
126 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
127 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
128 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
129 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
130 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
131 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
132 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
133 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
134 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
135 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
136 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
137 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
138 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
139 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
140 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
141 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
142 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
143 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
144 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
145 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
146 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
147 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
148 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
149 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
150 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
151 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
152 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
153 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
154 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
155 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald

Page: