Nummer Name Dozent
1 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
2 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
3 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
4 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
5 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
6 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
7 139180 Smart Apparatuses Grünewald, Marcus
8 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
9 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
10 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
11 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
12 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
13 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
14 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
15 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
16 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
17 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
18 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
19 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
20 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
21 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
22 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
23 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
24 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
25 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
26 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
27 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
28 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
29 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
30 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
31 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
32 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
33 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
34 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
35 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
36 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
37 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
38 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
39 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
40 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
41 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
42 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
43 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
44 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
45 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
46 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
47 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
48 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
49 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
50 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
51 141275 Light and Matter Mussenbrock, Thomas
52 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
53 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
54 139930 Laser Metrology Ostendorf, Andreas
55 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
56 141274 LabView Programming Korolov, Ihor
57 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
58 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
59 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
60 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
61 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
62 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
63 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
64 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
65 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
66 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
67 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
68 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
69 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
70 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
71 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
72 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
73 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
74 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
75 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
76 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
77 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
78 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
79 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
80 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
81 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
82 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
83 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
84 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
85 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
86 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
87 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
88 141079 Managing Uncertainty in Transmission System Operation Ringelband, Tilman
89 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
90 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan

Page: