Nummer Name Dozent
1 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
2 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
3 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
4 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
5 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
6 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
7 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
8 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
9 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
10 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
11 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
12 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
13 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
14 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
15 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
16 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
17 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
18 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
19 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
20 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
21 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
22 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
23 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
24 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
25 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
26 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
27 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
28 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
29 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
30 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
31 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
32 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
33 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
34 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
35 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
36 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
37 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
38 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
39 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
40 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
41 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
42 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
43 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
44 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
45 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
46 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
47 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
48 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
49 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
50 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
51 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
52 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
53 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
54 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
55 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
56 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
57 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
58 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
59 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
60 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
61 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
62 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
63 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
64 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
65 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
66 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
67 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
68 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
69 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
70 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
71 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
72 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
73 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
74 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
75 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
76 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
77 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
78 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
79 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
80 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
81 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
82 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
83 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
84 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
85 141079 Managing Uncertainty in Transmission System Operation Ringelband, Tilman
86 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
87 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan

Page: