Nummer Name Dozent
1 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
2 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
3 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
4 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
5 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
6 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
7 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
8 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
9 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
10 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
11 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
12 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
13 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
14 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
15 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
16 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
17 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
18 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
19 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
20 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
21 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
22 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
23 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
24 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
25 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
26 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
27 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
28 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
29 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
30 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
31 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
32 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
33 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
34 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
35 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
36 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
37 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
38 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
39 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
40 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
41 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
42 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
43 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
44 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
45 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
46 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
47 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
48 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
49 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
50 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
51 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
52 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
53 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
54 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
55 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
56 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
57 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
58 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
59 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
60 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
61 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
62 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
63 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
64 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan

Page: