Nummer Name Dozent
1 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
2 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
3 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
4 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
5 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
6 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
7 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
8 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
9 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
10 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
11 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
12 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
13 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
14 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
15 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
16 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
17 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
18 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
19 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
20 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
21 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
22 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
23 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
24 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
25 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
26 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
27 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
28 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
29 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
30 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
31 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
32 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
33 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
34 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
35 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
36 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
37 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
38 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
39 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
40 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
41 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
42 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
43 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
44 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
45 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
46 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
47 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
48 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
49 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
50 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
51 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
52 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
53 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
54 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
55 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
56 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
57 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
58 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
59 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
60 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
61 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
62 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
63 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
64 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
65 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
66 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
67 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
68 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
69 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
70 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
71 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
72 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
73 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
74 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
75 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
76 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
77 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
78 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
79 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
80 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
81 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
82 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
83 141079 Managing Uncertainty in Transmission System Operation Ringelband, Tilman
84 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
85 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan

Page: