Nummer Name Dozent
1 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
2 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
3 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
4 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
5 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
6 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
7 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
8 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
9 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
10 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
11 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
12 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
13 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
14 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
15 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
16 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
17 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
18 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
19 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
20 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
21 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
22 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
23 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
24 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
25 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
26 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
27 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
28 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
29 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
30 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
31 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
32 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
33 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
34 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
35 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
36 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
37 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
38 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
39 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
40 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
41 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
42 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
43 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
44 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
45 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
46 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
47 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
48 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
49 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
50 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
51 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
52 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
53 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
54 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
55 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
56 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
57 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
58 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
59 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
60 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
61 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
62 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
63 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
64 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
65 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
66 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
67 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
68 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
69 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
70 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
71 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
72 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
73 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
74 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
75 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
76 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
77 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
78 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
79 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
80 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
81 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
82 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
83 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
84 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
85 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
86 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
87 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
88 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
89 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
90 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
91 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
92 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
93 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
94 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
95 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
96 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
97 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
98 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
99 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
100 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
101 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
102 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
103 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
104 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
105 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
106 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
107 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
108 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
109 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
110 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
111 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
112 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
113 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
114 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
115 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
116 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
117 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
118 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
119 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
120 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
121 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
122 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
123 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
124 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
125 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
126 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
127 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
128 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
129 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
130 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
131 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
132 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
133 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
134 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
135 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
136 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
137 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
138 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
139 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
140 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
141 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
142 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
143 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
144 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
145 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
146 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
147 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
148 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
149 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
150 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald

Page: