Nummer Name Dozent
1 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
2 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
3 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
4 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
5 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
6 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
7 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
8 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
9 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
10 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
11 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
12 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
13 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
14 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
15 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
16 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
17 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
18 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
19 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
20 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
21 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
22 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
23 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
24 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
25 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
26 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
27 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
28 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
29 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
30 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
31 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
32 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
33 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
34 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
35 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
36 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
37 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
38 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
39 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
40 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
41 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
42 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
43 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
44 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Wölfel, Christian
45 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
46 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
47 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
48 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
49 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
50 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
51 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
52 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
53 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
54 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
55 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Wölfel, Christian
56 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
57 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
58 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
59 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
60 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
61 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
62 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
63 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
64 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
65 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
66 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
67 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
68 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
69 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
70 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
71 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
72 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
73 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
74 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
75 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
76 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
77 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
78 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Wölfel, Christian
79 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
80 141210 Linear Time-variant Systems: Methods and Applications Ochs, Karlheinz
81 141275 Light and Matter Mussenbrock, Thomas
82 141274 LabView Programming Korolov, Ihor
83 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
84 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
85 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
86 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
87 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
88 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
89 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
90 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
91 141388 Semiconductor Technology 2 Hoffmann, Martin
92 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
93 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
94 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
95 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
96 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
97 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
98 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
99 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
100 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
101 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
102 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
103 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
104 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
105 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
106 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
107 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
108 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
109 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
110 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
111 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
112 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
113 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
114 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
115 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
116 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
117 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
118 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
119 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
120 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald

Page: