Nummer Name Dozent
1 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
2 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
3 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
4 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
5 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
6 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
7 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
8 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
9 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
10 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
11 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
12 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
13 139180 Smart Apparatuses Grünewald, Marcus
14 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
15 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
16 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
17 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
18 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
19 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
20 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
21 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
22 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
23 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
24 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
25 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
26 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
27 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
28 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
29 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
30 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
31 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
32 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
33 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
34 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
35 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
36 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
37 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
38 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
39 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
40 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
41 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
42 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
43 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
44 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
45 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
46 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
47 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
48 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
49 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
50 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
51 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
52 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
53 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
54 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Wölfel, Christian
55 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
56 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
57 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
58 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
59 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
60 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
61 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
62 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
63 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
64 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
65 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Wölfel, Christian
66 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
67 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
68 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
69 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
70 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
71 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
72 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
73 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
74 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
75 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
76 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
77 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
78 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
79 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
80 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
81 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
82 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
83 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
84 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
85 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
86 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
87 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
88 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
89 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Wölfel, Christian
90 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
91 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
92 141275 Light and Matter Mussenbrock, Thomas
93 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
94 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
95 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
96 139930 Laser Metrology Ostendorf, Andreas
97 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
98 141274 LabView Programming Korolov, Ihor
99 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
100 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
101 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
102 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
103 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
104 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
105 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
106 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
107 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
108 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
109 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
110 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
111 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
112 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
113 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
114 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
115 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
116 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
117 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
118 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
119 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
120 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
121 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
122 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
123 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
124 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
125 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
126 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
127 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
128 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
129 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
130 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
131 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
132 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
133 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
134 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
135 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
136 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
137 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
138 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
139 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
140 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
141 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
142 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
143 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
144 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
145 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
146 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
147 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
148 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
149 141079 Managing Uncertainty in Transmission System Operation Ringelband, Tilman
150 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
151 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
152 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
153 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
154 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
155 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
156 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
157 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald

Page: