Nummer Name Dozent
1 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
2 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
3 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
4 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
5 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
6 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
7 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
8 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
9 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
10 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
11 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
12 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
13 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
14 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
15 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
16 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
17 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
18 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
19 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
20 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
21 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
22 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
23 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
24 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
25 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
26 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
27 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
28 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
29 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
30 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
31 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
32 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
33 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
34 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
35 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
36 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
37 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
38 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
39 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
40 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
41 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
42 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
43 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
44 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
45 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
46 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
47 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
48 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
49 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
50 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
51 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
52 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
53 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
54 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
55 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
56 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
57 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
58 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
59 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
60 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
61 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
62 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
63 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
64 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
65 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
66 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
67 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
68 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
69 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
70 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
71 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
72 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
73 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
74 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
75 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
76 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
77 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
78 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
79 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
80 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
81 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
82 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
83 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
84 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
85 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
86 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
87 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
88 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
89 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
90 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
91 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
92 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
93 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
94 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
95 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
96 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
97 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
98 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
99 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
100 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
101 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
102 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
103 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
104 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
105 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
106 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
107 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
108 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
109 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
110 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
111 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
112 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
113 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
114 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
115 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
116 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
117 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
118 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
119 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
120 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
121 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
122 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
123 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
124 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
125 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
126 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
127 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
128 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
129 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
130 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
131 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
132 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
133 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
134 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
135 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
136 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
137 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
138 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
139 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
140 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
141 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
142 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
143 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
144 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
145 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
146 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
147 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald

Page: