Nummer Name Dozent
1 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
2 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
3 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
4 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
5 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
6 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
7 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
8 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
9 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
10 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
11 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
12 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
13 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
14 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
15 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
16 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
17 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
18 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
19 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
20 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
21 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
22 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
23 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
24 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
25 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
26 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
27 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
28 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
29 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
30 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
31 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
32 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
33 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
34 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
35 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
36 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
37 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
38 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
39 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
40 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
41 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
42 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
43 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
44 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
45 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
46 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
47 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
48 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
49 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
50 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
51 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
52 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
53 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
54 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
55 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
56 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
57 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
58 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
59 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
60 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
61 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
62 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
63 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
64 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
65 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
66 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
67 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
68 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
69 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
70 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
71 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
72 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
73 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
74 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
75 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
76 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
77 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
78 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
79 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
80 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
81 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
82 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
83 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
84 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
85 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
86 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
87 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
88 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
89 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
90 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
91 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
92 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
93 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
94 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
95 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
96 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
97 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
98 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
99 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
100 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
101 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
102 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
103 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
104 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
105 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
106 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
107 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
108 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
109 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
110 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
111 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
112 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
113 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
114 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald

Page: